Welcome Our New Members

You are here

Greg Annis

Branch Manager, ImageNet
Sponsor: 
Ed Jellen
Inducted: 
October, 2018

Steen Whidden

Staffing
Sponsor: 
Nicholls
Inducted: 
September, 2018

Lesley Weaver

Attorney
Sponsor: 
Scola
Inducted: 
August, 2018

Suzie Yokomizo

Relationship Manager, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
July, 2018

Candice Elder

Founder and Chief Executive Officer, The East Oakland Collective
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Emily Tran

Social Worker, New Haven Unified School District
Sponsor: 
Ginni Ring
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Jesse McKeithen

Attorney, Donahue Fitzgerald, LLP
Sponsor: 
David Stein
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Beth Hillman

President, Mills College
Sponsor: 
Jowel Laguerre and Tammeil Gilkerson
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Marisa Binder

Director of Development, Facing History
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
June, 2018

LYZ LUKE

Executive Director, Bump Town
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
June, 2018

Kerry Hamill

Assistant General Manager, BART
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
May, 2018

Tom Duryea

Chief Executive Officer, Summit Bank
Sponsor: 
John Protopappas
Inducted: 
May, 2018

Dan Rubenstein

President, Rubenstein Capital LLC
Sponsor: 
David Stein
Inducted: 
April, 2018

Leeann Alameda

Owner, Alameda Marketing Solutions
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez
Inducted: 
April, 2018

Herb Schmidt

Investment Officer, HJS Capital, LLC
Sponsor: 
Steve Blair and David Stein
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Reenie Raschke

Owner, Reenie Raschke Photography
Sponsor: 
Winter Williams
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Mike Anderer

President, Cristo Rey De La Salle East Bay High School,
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Amani Soliman

International Journalist
Sponsor: 
Wendy Howard
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Jason Dreisbach

President, Dreisbach Enterprises
Sponsor: 
Krishen Laetsch and John Protopappas
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Shomari Carter

Community Engagement Associate, Office of Keith Carson
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Purnell Hall

Director, Salvation Army
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Sonja Malaga

Vice President and Branch Manager, Mechanics Bank
Sponsor: 
Julie Fox
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Julayne Virgil

Chief Executive Officer, Girls Inc., of Alameda County
Sponsor: 
Linda Boessenecker
Inducted: 
March, 2018

Debra Jones

Associate Vice Chancellor
Sponsor: 
Mel King
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Jim Ippilito

Owner, Bay Celebrations, LLC
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx and Renia Webb
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Isaac Kos-Read

President, Kos Read Group
Sponsor: 
Riza Hernandez and Ana-Marie Jones
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Nicholas Willilams

Director, Parks and Recreation Department, City of Oakland
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
February, 2018

Susan Groff

Insurance and Risk Management Specialist, Leavitt Pacific Insurance Brokers, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Jill Kunisihima

Director of Development and Communications, East Bay Asian Local Development Corporation
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
January, 2018

Dominique Enriquez

Executive Director, Junior Center of Art and Science
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
January, 2018