Welcome Our New Members

You are here

Jasmin Rhodes

Branch Manager, Berkshire Hathaway HS Drysdale Properties
Sponsor: 
Georgia Richardson
Inducted: 
September, 2019

Ericka Nicholes

Business Development
Sponsor: 
Cynthia Harris
Inducted: 
September, 2019

Kymberly Miller

Executive Director, Childrens Fairyland
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
August, 2019

Michael Graney-Mulholland

Dean, School of Business and Applied Social Sciences, Holy Names University
Inducted: 
August, 2019

Champagne Hughes

Producer and Entertainer, DJ Champagne
Sponsor: 
Renia Webb
Inducted: 
August, 2019

Suzi Alvarez

Director, New Ballpark Sales, Oakland Athletics
Sponsor: 
Susie Yokomizo
Inducted: 
August, 2019

Chris Giles

Chief Operating Officer, Oakland Athletics
Sponsor: 
Jesse McKeithen
Inducted: 
August, 2019

Melvis Madunezim

Tutor, Oakland and San Francisco Public Schools
Sponsor: 
Greg Annis
Inducted: 
July, 2019

Kristine Watson

Healthcare Executive, Retired
Sponsor: 
Ed Jellen
Inducted: 
July, 2019

Randy Arnold

Ambassador, Barefoot Wines
Sponsor: 
Winter Williams
Inducted: 
July, 2019

Greg Knight

Certified Financial Planner
Sponsor: 
Winter Williams
Inducted: 
June, 2019

Pam Belchamber

Retired Transportation Executive
Sponsor: 
Karen Friedman
Inducted: 
June, 2019

Margee Witt

CEO, Blaisdell's Business Products
Sponsor: 
Sean Marx
Inducted: 
June, 2019

Lewis Griggs

Owner, Griggs Productions
Sponsor: 
Jesse McKeithen
Inducted: 
May, 2019

Adam Sbeta

Security Analyst, CyberCrimeExperts.org
Sponsor: 
Danny Mai
Inducted: 
May, 2019

Sonja Fitz

Director of Development, BOSS
Sponsor: 
Pat Williams
Inducted: 
May, 2019

Deborah Morgan

Director of Sales and Marketing, OCHO Candy
Sponsor: 
Cal Stanley
Inducted: 
April, 2019

Kathleen Sims

Broker/Owner, RE/Max Lifestyle
Sponsor: 
Jain Williams, Sedrick Tydus
Inducted: 
March, 2019

Craig Isakow

Founder, Eyebloc
Sponsor: 
C.J. Hirschfield
Inducted: 
March, 2019

Nicole Wilhelm

Realtor, The Wilhelm Team - Compass
Sponsor: 
Courtney Morse
Inducted: 
March, 2019

Georgia Richardson

Community Relations Advisor, East Bay Rental Housing Association
Sponsor: 
Fred Morse
Inducted: 
March, 2019

Marilyn Galiothe

Executive Director, Strive Survive Succeed
Sponsor: 
Bob Breecker
Inducted: 
March, 2019

Susan Schroeder

ESL Teacher
Sponsor: 
Stephanie Casenza
Inducted: 
February, 2019

Hali Hausmann

Owner, Aloha Mind Math
Sponsor: 
Diane Schaffer
Inducted: 
February, 2019

Katie Hall

Membership Director, Sequoyah Country Club
Sponsor: 
David Stein
Inducted: 
January, 2019

Joanne Gouaux

CEO, Morning Angel Communications
Sponsor: 
Diane Schaffer
Inducted: 
January, 2019

Faye Stevenson

Owner, East Bay Pilates
Sponsor: 
Karen Friedman
Inducted: 
January, 2019

Robert Lautt

CEO, A3 Solutions, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Lorna Padia Markus
Inducted: 
January, 2019

Jack Iles

Project Manager, Otis McAllister, Inc.
Sponsor: 
Kathy Marty
Inducted: 
December, 2018

Lena Zentgraf

Race Director, Oakland Marathon, Corrigan Sports
Sponsor: 
Ana-Marie Jones
Inducted: 
November, 2018